Points: 4228
halAdd hal as a friendhal will be notified and will have to accept this friendship request, to view updates from hal and their ratings you must follow them. |
About my collections
Suspense and romantic comedy are mostly my preferences.Lists
|
Recent reviews
All reviews -
Movies (3)
The King's Speech review
Posted : 13 years ago on 6 March 2011 10:17 (A review of The King's Speech)Just as good as I thought it could be when watching the trailer, terrific acting (apart of a caricatured Churchill showing up sometimes) and directing.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
The Tourist review
Posted : 13 years ago on 6 March 2011 10:12 (A review of The Tourist)I found myself disappointed when I discovered this movie was a remake. This feeling didn't change after seeing it, not only for this, but because it ended up not being worth it the few bucks I wasted to see it. Predictable, poor acting and directing.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
RED review
Posted : 13 years, 4 months ago on 18 November 2010 02:59 (A review of RED)Somewhat weak plot, but the cast saves it. Malkovich is a monster, as ever!
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Movies
Favorite - View all |
My movies page Rated 425 movies |
TV
Top rated |
My tv page Rated 9 tv |
Music
Favorite - View all |
My music page Rated 4 music |
Books
Top rated |
My books page Rated 1 books |
Favorite Authors
Tom Clancy, Agatha Christie, Stephen King, Robert Ludlum, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Sidney Sheldon, Frederick Forsyth, Ken Follett, John Le Carre, Henry David Thoreau
DVDs
My dvds page |
Comments
johanlefourbe
Posted: 13 years, 4 months ago at Nov 3 7:02
Thanks for the vote!
Nonfictionguy
Posted: 14 years, 3 months ago at Dec 26 0:29
Thanks for the image vote!